fbpx

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module


Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

د.إ350.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)…

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function

Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom
SKU: Cisco QSFP- SR4 - S Category: Tags: , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.